• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] Seems like it's time to turn them over to the VCDL hounds...

TFred
 

Sesrun

Regular Member
Joined
May 4, 2011
Messages
84
Location
Roanoke, VA
Back to the grinding stone of trying to get a straight answer & correction out of Roanoke County...

Sent moments ago...
Mr. Mahoney,

What specific State Statute "expressly authorizes" Roanoke County Ordinance 15-8 Item #6?

For example Code of Virginia § 29.1-526 "Counties and cities may prohibit hunting or trapping near primary and secondary highways" "expressly authorizes" Roanoke County Ordinance 13-5.2 "Prohibiting hunting or trapping near primary and secondary highways."